Run Newmarket & parkrun Results

Please make sure you are listed as a Newmarket Jogger with parkrun and Run Newmarket, to ensure you appear in the results and in the achievement tables.

Sunday 30th June, Run Newmarket 11:15

5k: Lilian CORBETT 23:04, 2nd of 12 overall! 1st F! Alan THORNHILL 29:30 RNYB! 9th; Sianie PAINTER 33:26, 3rd F!
2k: No Joggers.
Thanks to today’s volunteers: Helen Wass Nicole Smith Sianie Painter Gaye Margarson Sue Scargill Giles Macrow David Merchant.

 

Saturday 29th June 2024, parkrun 09:00

Bury St Edmunds parkrun (311)
45          42          Neville CLARKE 22:39, pYB!
205       51          Sophie ADAMS 31:59
Brandon Country Park parkrun (95)
71          28          Lisa JENNINGS 39:15
Melton Mowbray parkrun (176)
155       55          Sarah KINSTON 37:24
Monsal Trail parkrun (238)
212       85          Pearl FAY 36:05

Coldham’s Common parkrun (316)
172       39          Esther EATON 28:25
Soham Village College parkrun (73)
1             1             Sam Allen SADLER 18:51, 1st of 73 overall!
37          31          Alan SHAND 27:54
52          40          Jim WITHERS 31:36
Mildenhall Hub parkrun (108)
1             1             Neil POLLARD 18:32, pYB! 1st of 108 overall!
5             5             James Nicholas THOMSON 20:19, pYB!
15          15          Marc DRURY 22:55
17          16          Reuben SMITH 23:31
28          3             Hannah POLLARD 24:53, pYB!
29          4             Meera MAHADEVAN 24:58
31          5             Cerys BITHELL 25:28
39          31          Stephen COUSINS 26:05
41          9             Eleanor BITHELL 26:09
73          21          Lynda MCCORMACK 30:49
Thanks to Angela DRURY , volunteer!
Bug Hunter Waters parkrun (421)
7             7             James SMITH 17:58
28          25          Andy FRYATT 20:36
100       83          Tom ELTON 24:22
122       21          Nicole SMITH 25:12, pYB!
211       52          Angela BRENNAN 28:30

 

Saturday 18th May

parkrun 09:00:
Bury St Edmunds parkrun (290)
42           37           Neville CLARKE 22:52, 5kYB!
Rushmoor parkrun (557)
162         23           Nicole SMITH 25:50
Coldham’s Common parkrun (298)
253         146         Chris AYLMER 34:32

Mildenhall Hub parkrun (181)

9              8            Marc DRURY 20:31, 5kYB!
12           11            Andy FRYATT 20:44, pYB!
14           13           Adam MALTPRESS 21:38, pYB!
27           25           Richard JONES 24:10
37           32           Ian BUTCHER 25:25, pYB!
44           36           Brian MUNNS 26:06
60           13           Meera MAHADEVAN 27:01
65          15             Rachael MALTPRESS 27:59
66          16             Francine DASSEVILLE 27:59, cPB!
73           20           Angela DRURY 28:34
86           28           Sophie ADAMS 29:37, 5kYB!
88           56           Jim WITHERS 29:48
96           34           Sarah LAST 30:55, 5kYB!
109         42           Sarah KINSTON 31:43

113         66           Giles MACROW 32:36, 5kYB!
131         56           Jan HOLMES 34:55
132         57           Pearl FAY 34:57
134         58           Joanne BOUTTELL 35:15

158         76           Reuben SMITH 39:18
162         81           Gillian GREEN 40:21
164         83           Rebecca HANNAH 40:44