Run Newmarket and parkrun results

parkrun organises free, weekly (Saturday 9am), 5km time:32d runs in the UK and around the world. They are open to everyone, free, and are safe and easy to take part in http://www.parkrun.org.uk/
They are great for all abilities, from those just starting out to families of all ages, for the novice as well as the elite runner. Many Joggers regularly take part and volunteer, with local events being hosted in Soham Village College (Soham, 7.3 miles/16 min by car from Newmarket); Mildenhall Hub (Mildenhall, 9.8 miles/16 min), Coldham’s Common (Cambridge, 11.7 miles/18 min); Fulbourn Hospital (Fulbourn, 12.6 miles/19 min); Milton Country Park (Milton, Cambridge, 12.8 miles/21 min); Haverhill (Puddle Brook Fields, 15 miles/26 min); Storeys Field (Eddington, Cambridge, 16.1 miles/33 min); Bury St Edmunds (Nowton Park, 16.5 miles/23 min); Clare Castle (Clare Castle Country Park, 16.6 miles/31 min); Littleport (Littleport Leisure Centre, 18.9 miles/32 min); Brandon Country Park (Brandon, 19.4 miles/24 min); Thetford (Abbey Meadows, 19.7 miles/25 min); Wimpole Estate (Wimpole, 25.4 miles/36 min); Great Cornard (Cornard Leisure Centre, near Sudbury, 25.6 miles, 51 min); Chilton Fields (Stowmarket, 28.3 miles, 34 min); Huntingdon (Hinchingbrooke Park, 30.8 miles, 38 min); Pocket (St Neots, 31.7 miles, 39 min). Once registered you can enjoy them anywhere around the country, in fact around the world!  You are welcome to walk, jog or run these events according to your preference and level of fitness.
‘Run Newmarket’ replaced the ‘Great Run Local’ from 2020, when sponsorship was discontinued by the Great Run group. It is now sponsored by Cheveley Park Stud, Tattersalls and The Jockey Club Estates and is organised by a core group of loyal volunteers, including David Merchant, Anna Mayhew, Giles Macrow, James Plowman, Gaye Margarson, Sue Scargill, Helen Wass and Debbie Read, plus many other valuable, more occasional helpers. There’s accurately measured 5km and 2km runs every Sunday at 11:15 am, which are timed and published on Webscorer and Facebook. Many thanks to all the volunteers for their help and to our sponsors for allowing us to use their land.
Newmarket Jogger and keen parkrunner Chris Aylmer has kindly offered to write a weekly report on how the Joggers have got on. Abbreviations: pYB/RNYB = best parkrun or Run Newmarket time so far this year, 5kYB = best 5k time so far this year, cPB = parkrun course PB, pPB = all-time parkrun PB. AG% = Age Grade %.  Seeking an overall parkrun PB is not necessarily encouraged by parkrun, as every course is different and they probably don’t want people ignoring hilly routes and going to the quickest venues. However, it can be found on your parkrun personal profile.
Age group achievements noted in parkruns (updated 1/1/2024): 1st of 2 or more, 2nd of 4 or more; 3rd of 6 or more, 4th of 8 or more etc.
Numbers to left of name in parkruns: overall position, gender position.

 

Sunday April 14 2024

RUN NEWMARKET 11:15

5K (32): Rory KING 20:32 RNYB! 1st of 32 overall! Harvey THOMAS 22:08, 3rd of 32 overall! Sophie BLUNDELL 25:47 RNYB! 8th, 1st F! Phil BLUNDELL 26:00 RNYB! 9th; Steve OGLESBY 26:26 RNYB! 10th; Solomon BROKENSHIRE-DYKE 28:28 13th; Sianie PAINTER 39:07, 21st, 4th F; Cheryl THOMAS 41:57, 23rd, 5th F.
2K (12): No Joggers.
Thank you to today’s volunteers: Sue Scargill Giles Macrow Andrew Morrison Helen Wass Gaye Margarson James Plowman Anna Mayhew James Smith Nicole Smith David Merchant.
JUNIOR 2K parkrun 09:00
Mildenhall Hub juniors
2, 2, Lewis STINGER 08:20, 2nd of 34 overall! 1st of 19 in JM10! 1st of 34 on AG%!

Saturday April 13, 2024 

5k parkrun 09:00

Bury St Edmunds parkrun (258)
Neville CLARKE volunteer, thanks!
Brandon Country Park parkrun (85) 
9, 8, Adam MALTPRESS 22:38, 3rd of 6 in VM45! 
41, 9, Anna MAYHEW 29:32, 2nd of 8 in VW50! 
Rachael MALTPRESS volunteer, thanks! 
Thetford parkrun (224) 
9, 8, Jason BEETON 22:00, 3rd of 16 in VM35! 
90, 23, Lisa GARRAND 29:35, 1st of 15 in VW35! 
Castle Park parkrun (405) 
159, 133, Neil WILLIAMSON 27:10, 5kYB! 
Great Denham parkrun (233) 
113, 36, Jan HOLMES 29:21, 5kYB! 2nd of 13 in VW60! 
120, 40, Sarah KINSTON 29:45, 4th of 13 in VW45! 
157, 65, Joanne BOUTTELL 32:29, 5th of 13 in VW60! 
Pocket parkrun (160) 
94, 76, Reuben SMITH 28:19, 5kYB! 
Sizewell parkrun (122) 
74, 23, Sophie ADAMS 31:38, 4th of 8 in VW45! 
Coldham’s Common parkrun (370) 
211, 143, Tom ELTON 28:09 
305, 175, Chris AYLMER 32:41 
Alexandra parkrun, Moss Side (592) 
520, 232, Pearl FAY 36:07, 1st of 5 in VW65! 
Mildenhall Hub parkrun (119) 
1, 1, Chris UNDERWOOD 19:47, 1st of 119 overall! 1st of 8 in VM35! 
3, 3, Andy FRYATT 20:49, 3rd of 119 overall! 1st of 9 in VM55! 1st of 119 on AG%! 
12, 1, Rebecca OETTLE 23:13, 5kYB! 1st F of 65! 1st of 5 in VW35! 
7, 15, Marc DRURY 24:40, 5kYB! 2nd of 4 in VM50!  
19, 3, Meera MAHADEVAN 24:44, 5kYB! 3rd F of 65! 2nd of 7 in VW45! 
24, 6, Eleanor BITHELL 25:37 
29, 9, Helen WASS 26:35, pYB! 1st of 6 in VW55! 3rd of 119 on AG%! 
32, 22, Brian MUNNS 27:45, 1st of 2 in VM60! 
35, 12, Francine DASSEVILLE 28:06, 1st of 16 in VW50! 
44, 18, Eadie BROOKER 29:37, 5kYB! 2nd of 4 in JW15-17! 
45, 27, Jon BROOKER 29:40, 5kYB! 
46, 28, Jim WITHERS 29:41, 1st of 2 in VM65! 
52, 22, Angela BRENNAN 30:17, pYB! 3rd of 6 in SW30! 
53, 23, Angela DRURY 30:17, 3rd of 7 in VW40! 
Millhouses parkrun (460) 
102, 17, Jess BIRD 24:15, 5kYB! 2nd of 21 in SW25! 

Sunday April 7, 2024 

RUN NEWMARKET 11:15

2k (14): No Joggers
5k (23): Lilian CORBETT 24:43, 4th overall, 1st F! Matthew LAGDEN 25:28 5kYB! 5th; Elke HAUSLER 26:00 RNYB! 7th, 2nd F! Sophie BLUNDELL 28:20 RNYB! 9th, 4th F; Phil BLUNDELL 30:43, 11th; Alan SHAND 33:06, 16th.
Thank you to today’s volunteers: Sue Scargill, Giles Macrow, Gaye Margarson & David Merchant.

JUNIOR 2k parkrun 09:00: 

Mildenhall Hub juniors (25) 
1, 1, Lewis STINGER 08:26, 1st of 25 overall! 1st of 11 in JM10! 1st of 25 on AG%! 

Saturday April 6, 2024 

5k parkrun 09:00 

Bury St Edmunds parkrun (243) 
134, 31, Ruth EBERHARDT 30:01, pYB! 
Neville Clarke volunteer, thanks! 
Gunpowder parkrun (259) 
51, 10, Eleanor BITHELL 23:39, 3rd of 17 in VW45!
 
Thetford parkrun (202) 
9, 9, Jason BEETON 22:08, 3rd of 9 in VM35! 
Preston Park parkrun, Brighton (585) 
80, 67, Adam MALTPRESS 22:55, 5th of 35 in VM45! 
Penistone parkrun (162) 
81, 59, Reuben SMITH 29:19 
Soham Village College parkrun (83) 
21, 17, Alan SHAND 26:14, 5kYB! 1st of 5 in VM65! 
Mildenhall Hub parkrun (107) 
29, 26, Tom ELTON 26:09 
31, 28, Brian MUNNS 26:28, 1st of 3 in VM60! 
36, 6, Helen WASS 26:50, pYB! 1st of 7 in VW55! 
41, 8, Bridget WALLWIN 28:16, pYB! 2nd of 7 in VW55! 
50, 39, Jim WITHERS 29:55 
57, 15, Sianie PAINTER 30:37, 5kYB! 3rd of 7 in VW55! 
60, 17, Sarah KINSTON 30:45 
64, 18, Sophie ADAMS 31:23 
74, 23, Joanne BOUTTELL 33:21, 1st of 4 in VW60! 
104, 47, Lisa GARRAND 48:21 
Catton parkrun (302) 
Christopher UNDERWOOD 20:17, 3rd of 302 overall! 1st of 21 in VM35! 
Coldham’s Common parkrun (239) 
159, 106, Wayne HARGREAVES 30:52, volunteer at Coldham’s Common juniors on Sunday, thanks! 

Sunday, March 31st

RUN NEWMARKET WARREN HILL 11:15 
5k (29): Lilian CORBETT 21:27 RNYB! 2nd of 29 overall! 1st F! Matthew LAGDEN 26:00 5kYB! 6th; Shane MCANDREW 27:55, 10th.
2k (13): No Joggers
Thanks to today’s volunteers: Nicole Smith Giles Macrow James Plowman Gaye Margarson Paul Forshaw Sue Scargill Anna Mayhew David Merchant
JUNIOR parkrun 09:00
Mildenhall Hub juniors 2k (25)
1, 1, Lewis STINGER 08:15 1st of 25 overall! 1st of 13 in JM10!1st of 25 on AG%!

Saturday 30th March 2024, 09:00 parkrun

Eastbourne parkrun (393)
3, 29, Harvey THOMAS 20:58 pYB! 1st of 5 in JM11-14!
340, 120, Cheryl THOMAS 37:33 5kYB!
Norwich parkrun (583)
7, 7, Sam Allen SADLER 17:49 5kYB! 3rd of 34 in VM35!
Bedford parkrun (518)
261, 165, Alan THORNHILL 30:01 pYB! 2nd of 5 in VM75!
Bury St Edmunds parkrun (324)
215, 56, Eleanor BITHELL 31:25, 7th of 14 in VW45!

322, 124, Ruth EBERHARDT 1:01:36

Neville CLARKE volunteer, thanks!
Brandon Country Park parkrun (97)
16, 14, Adam MALTPRESS 24:00
Thetford parkrun (220)
199, 87, Lisa GARRAND 49:19, with Mum!

Clare Castle parkrun (180)
62, 12, Nicole SMITH 27:18, 4th of 15 in VW50!
86, 23, Anna MAYHEW 28:45, 6th of 15 in VW50!

117, 36, Sarah LAST 31:33 5kYB!
165, 68, Gillian GREEN 39:09 5kYB!

Coldham’s Common parkrun (281)
15, 117, Chris AYLMER 33:06
Market Rasen Racecourse parkrun (175)
2, 2, Jonathan PYE 17:38 5kYB! 2nd of 175 overall! 1st of 8 in VM35!
Warwick Racecourse parkrun (419)
168, 35, Helen WASS 27:09, 4th of 11 in VW55!
Soham Village College parkrun (91)
3, 3, Christopher UNDERWOOD 20:08 3rd of 91 overall! 1st of 8 in VM35!
7, 7, Andrew TAYLOR 21:14, 5kYB! 1st of 6 in VM50!
20, 20, Paul ROBERTS 24:21, 1st of 5 in VM40!
21, 21, Marc DRURY 24:41 pYB!

37, 2, Angela DRURY 26:40 pYB! cPB! 1st of 2 in VW40!
38, 36, Alan SHAND 26:44, 1st of 2 in VM65!
Storeys Field parkrun (474)
36, 32, Shane MCANDREW 19:37 5kYB! 6th of 25 in VM35!
Mildenhall Hub parkrun (120)
15, 15, Rob POLLARD 22:48 5kYB! 1st of 4 in VM35!
33, 29, Tom ELTON 25:14, 3rd of 6 in VM55!
35, 31, Stephen COUSINS 25:30, 2nd of 4 in VM65!
39, 35, Brian MUNNS 26:26 5kYB! 2nd of 4 in VM60!
51, 40, Reuben SMITH 28:31 5kYB!
63, 45, Jim WITHERS 30:02

Waitangi parkrun (214), New Zealand
199, 88, Rebecca HANNAH 40:45 5kYB!

University of Northampton parkrun (170)
108, 39, Jan HOLMES 30:38 pYB!
131, 54, Joanne BOUTTELL 33:35
139, 60, Pearl FAY 35:02 pYB!

Millhouses parkrun (454)
138, 19, Jess BIRD 24:59, 3rd of 17 in SW25!
Fulbourn Hospital parkrun (109)
89, 49, Wayne HARGREAVES 35:37, volunteer here; also at Coldham’s Common juniors on Sunday, thanks!

Sunday 24th March 2024

RUN NEWMARKET WARREN HILL 11:15

2K (12): Harvey THOMAS 08:42, 1st of 12 overall! Cheryl THOMAS 14:06 2kYB! 3rd overall! 1st F! 
5K (40): Shane MCANDREW 20:53 RNYB! 1st of 40 overall! Chris UNDERWOOD 21:21 RNYB! 2nd overall! Simon EVERITT 22:27, 4th; Lilian CORBETT 24:00, 7th, 1st F! Rio MCANDREW 28:25, 11th; Sarah LAST 31:57 5kYB! 17th, 3rd F! Chris AYLMER 33:58, 20th.
Thanks to today’s volunteers: Nicole Smith Angela Brennan Andrew Morrison Debbie Read Paul Forshaw James Plowman Helen Wass Giles Macrow Sue Scargill Anna Mayhew David Merchant.

Saturday 23rd March 2024, 09:00 parkrun

Ferry Meadows parkrun (515) 
302 , 84 , Jan HOLMES 31:28 4th of 15 in VW60! 
317 , 97 , Joanne BOUTTELL 31:58 5kYB! 6th of 15 in VW60! 

 Brandon Country Park parkrun (82) 
12 , 11 , Adam MALTPRESS 23:51  
50 , 13 , Sarah KINSTON 31:25 1st of 4 in VW45! 
59 , 20 , Lisa JENNINGS 34:44 5kYB! 
 Jersey parkrun (248)  30 , 25 ,
30, 25, Paul HOLLEY 23:26 2nd of 10 in VM55! 
56, 8, Rachele COOPER 24:57, pYB! 1st of 8 in SW30!

 Swaffham parkrun (44) 
20 , 4 , Sarah LAST 33:20  
32 , 13 , Gillian GREEN 41:48
 
 
 Coldham’s Common parkrun (308) 
 255 , 153 , Chris AYLMER 32:53  

  Soham Village College parkrun (65) 
1 , 1 , Daniel TEE 20:14 1st of 65 overall! 1st of 5 in VM40! 

4 , 4 , Shane MCANDREW 21:21 1st of 3 in VM35! 
6 , 6 , Simon EVERITT 21:50 1st of 6 in VM45! 
19 , 17 , Alan SHAND 26:38 5kYB! 
31 , 5 , Lynda MCCORMACK 29:15 1st of 3 in VW60! 
 Fulbourn Hospital parkrun (141) 
 27 , 8 , Sophie BLUNDELL 23:36 5kYB! 
Phil Blundell volunteer, thanks! 
 Storeys Field parkrun (454) 
69 , 50 , Andy FRYATT 21:03 1st of 25 in VM55! 
70, 51, Christopher UNDERWOOD 21:05 7th of 25 in VM35! 
261, 76, Francine DASSEVILLE 27:44 5kYB! 4th of 20 in VW50! 
354 , 130 , Angela BRENNAN 30:57 pYB! 
 Mildenhall Hub parkrun (93) 
4 , 4 , Stephen Patrick EDWARDS 20:40 1st of 4 in VM55! 1st of 93 on AG%! 
15 , 3 , Eleanor BITHELL 24:19 3rd F of 44! 2nd of 6 in VW45! 
24 , 19 , Brian MUNNS 26:53  
25 , 6 , Helen WASS 26:58 5kYB! 1st of 6 in VW55! 
41 , 27 , Jim WITHERS 29:51 2nd of 4 in VM65! 

Sunday 17th March 2024

RUN NEWMARKET WARREN HILL 11:15
2k (4): No Joggers
5k (21): Harvey THOMAS 21:58, 1st of 21 overall! Lilian CORBETT 24:26 (started late), 5th overall, 1st F! Rio MCANDREW 25:35 RNYB! 7th;  Shane MCANDREW 25:38 RNYB! 8th; Chris AYLMER 33:48 RNYB! 14th; Cheryl THOMAS 40:58 RNYB! 17th, 4th F.
Thanks to today’s volunteers: Debbie Read Giles Macrow Sue Scargill Helen Wass Gaye Margarson Andrew Morrison Paul Forshaw Anna Mayhew.

Saturday 16th March 2024, 09:00 parkrun

Milton Country parkrun (200) 
010, 010, Andy FRYATT 21:47, 3rd of 13 in VM55! 
107, 028, Francine DASSEVILLE 30:05, 4th of 8 in VW50! 

Bury St Edmunds parkrun (238) 
136, 035, Ruth EBERHARDT 30:22, 5kYB! 5th of 12 in VW50! 
160, 114, Jim WITHERS 31:39 
Brandon Country Park parkrun (93) 
016, 015, Neville CLARKE 24:13 
046, 012, Anna MAYHEW 28:53, 2nd of 9 in VW50! 

Thetford parkrun (223) 
209, 092, Lisa GARRAND 54:58 
Littleport parkrun (122) 
010, 010, Ben BLOWES 21:11, 4th of 11 in VM50! 
Coldham’s Common parkrun (246) 
167, 45, Esther EATON 29:09 
Storeys Field parkrun (522) 
048, 044, Chris UNDERWOOD 19:48, 3rd of 25 in VM35! 
050, 046, Shane MCANDREW 19:51, 5kYB! 5th of 25 in VM35! 
394, 232, Chris AYLMER 31:29, 5kYB! 

Talkin Tarn Country Park parkrun (119) 
025, 024, Marc DRURY 25:45, 5kYB! 3rd of 9 in VM50! 
059, 020, Angela DRURY 30:40, pYB! 2nd of 4 in VW40! 

Downham Market Academy parkrun (159) 
093, 031, Sarah KINSTON 31:00, 6th of 12 in VW45! 
095, 132, Sophie ADAMS 31:09, 5kYB! 
104, 038, Joanne BOUTTELL 32:21, 3rd of 6 in VW60! 

Frogmary Green Farm parkrun (164) 
005, 005, Paul HOLLEY 21:25, 1st of 11 in VM55! 2nd of 164 on AG%! 

Mildenhall Hub parkrun (112) 
009, 009, Adam MALTPRESS 21:51, pYB! 2nd of 10 in VM45! 
055, 014, Lynda MCCORMACK 28:51, 5kYB! 1st of 4 in VW60! 
065, 045, Paul ROBERTS 30:43, with double buggyful! 
084, 025, Rachael MALTPRESS 33:07
Millhouses parkrun (429) 
116, 019, Jess BIRD 24:39, 5th of 16 in SW25! 
Fulbourn Hospital parkrun (128) 
105, 060, Wayne HARGREAVES 34:18, volunteer pacer, thanks! Also volunteer at Coldham’s Common juniors on Sunday, thanks!  

 

Sunday 10th March 2024

RUN NEWMARKET WARREN HILL 11:15

2k (4): Harvey THOMAS 09:11, 1st of 4 overall!
5k: (13): Lilian CORBETT 24:42, 1st of 13 overall! 1st F! Solomon BROKENSHIRE-DYKE 25:25, 4th, 2nd M! Matthew LAGDEN 26:53 RNYB!, 5th; Chris AYLMER 37:27, 13th.
Thanks to today’s volunteers: Chris Aylmer Helen Wass Gaye Margarson Giles Macrow Andrew Morrison Anna Mayhew James Plowman David Merchant
JUNIOR parkrun 09:00
Mildenhall Hub juniors 2k (29)
1            1            Lewis STINGER 08:12, 1st of 29 overall! 1st of 15 in JM10! 1st of 29 on AG%!
Coldham’s Common juniors 2k (10)
4            1            Esther EATON 11:07, 1st F of 3! 1st of 3 in JW10! 2nd of 10 on AG%!

Saturday 9th March 2024, 09:00 parkrun

Milton Country parkrun (231)
166        94           Chris AYLMER 33:36 5kYB!

Bury St Edmunds parkrun (225)
136        34           Ruth EBERHARDT 30:22, 5kYB! 3rd of 9 in VW50!
Belfast Victoria parkrun (200)
2             2             Sam Allen SADLER 18:00, 5kYB! 2nd of 200 overall! 1st of 7 in VM35!
Brandon Country Park parkrun (89)
10           9             Adam MALTPRESS 23:35, 1st of 3 in VM45!
41          12          Rachael MALTPRESS 28:47, 2nd of 5 in VW40!
59           23           Sarah LAST 33:15
76           37           Gillian GREEN 40:27

Thetford parkrun (199)
72           18           Bridget WALLWIN 28:23, 5kYB! 1st of 9 in VW55!
110        34           Sophie ADAMS 32:32, 3rd of 8 in VW45!

Castle Park parkrun (294)
169        125         Reuben SMITH 29:31
Soham Village College parkrun (74)
4             4             Simon EVERITT 21:44, 1st of 7 in VM45! 2nd of 74 on AG%!
36           9             Angela DRURY 31:00, pYB!
44           32           Alan SHAND 33:01, 1st of 3 in VM65!
45           13           Sianie PAINTER 33:12
46           14           Jan HOLMES 33:13, 1st of 3 in VW60!

Storeys Field parkrun (434)
286        192        Alan THORNHILL 28:58, 5kYB! 1st of 5 in VM75!
Mildenhall Hub parkrun (128)
2             2             Ben BLOWES 20:53, 5kYB! 2nd of 128 overall! 1st of 5 in VM50!
3             3             Andy FRYATT 20:56, 3rd of 128 overall! 1st of 6 in VM55! 2nd of 128 on AG%!
6             6             Jason BEETON 21:21, 1st of 7 in VM35!
 19          17           Richard JONES 23:49, 1st of 2 in VM60!
53           15           Anna MAYHEW 28:35, 5th of 13 in VW50!
64           22           Lynda MCCORMACK 30:26, 5kYB! 2nd of 6 in VW60!
107        49           Rebecca HANNAH 42:02
122        61            Lisa GARRAND 53:09
Thanks to volunteer Sarah KINSTON!
Endcliffe parkrun (628)
145        13          Jess BIRD 24:43, 2nd of 28 in SW25!
Colchester Castle parkrun (393)
274        179        Wayne HARGREAVES 33:03, volunteer at Coldham’s Common juniors on Sunday, thanks!

Sunday 3rd March 2024

Run Newmarket Warren Hill 11:15

5k (20): Simon EVERITT 22:32, 1st of 20 overall! Alan SHAND 33:23, 7th.
2k (4): No Joggers.
Many thanks to all the volunteers.
Junior parkrun 09:00:
Coldham’s Common juniors 2k (10)
4            1            Esther EATON 11:07, 2kYB! 1st F of 3! 1st of 3 in JW10! 2nd of 10 on AG%!
Mildenhall Hub juniors 2k (29)
1            1            Lewis STINGER 08:12, 2kYB! 1st of 29 overall! 1st of 15 in JM10! 1st of 29 on AG%!

Saturday 2nd March 2024, 09:00 parkrun

Thetford parkrun (221)
129        39           Lisa GARRAND 32:03, 5th of 12 in VW35! Also volunteer, thanks!
Soham Village College parkrun (102)
9             9             Simon EVERITT 22:29, 2nd of 13 in VM45!
40           32           Paul ROBERTS 27:32 + buggy!
64           47           Alan SHAND 31:50
70           19           Angela DRURY 32:13
Thanks to Suzanne BAILEY, volunteer!
Mildenhall Hub parkrun (115)
17           16           Richard JONES 23:50, 1st of 5 in VM60!
25           3             Elke HAUSLER 25:08, 5kYB! 3rd F of 56! 1st of 7 in VW60! 2nd of 115 on AG%!
56          18          Rachael MALTPRESS 28:43, 2nd of 4 in VW40!
62           43           Brian MUNNS 29:06
70           46           Jim WITHERS 30:11
Coldham’s Common parkrun (257)
128        14        Wayne HARGREAVES 34:18 Volunteer at Coldham’s Common juniors on Sunday; thanks!
Millhouses parkrun (359)
87          14          Jess BIRD 25:19, 1st of 13 in SW25!

Sunday 25th February 2024

Run Newmarket Warren Hill 11:15

2K (22): Harvey THOMAS 13:02, 1st of 22 overall! Cheryl THOMAS 14:47, 4th, 1st F!
5K (34): Lilian CORBETT 21:37, 1st of 34 overall! Simon EVERITT 22:05 RNYB! 2nd overall! 1st M!  Rio MCANDREW 25:38 5kYB! 7th; Shane MCANDREW 25:41 RNYB! 8th; Tom ELTON 27:01 RNYB! 11th; Brian MUNNS 29:04 RNYB! 13th; Alan THORNHILL 29:41 5kYB! 15th; Sophie ADAMS 33:17 RNYB! 18th, 3rd F! Svitlana ZINCHENKO 34:47 RNYB! 19th, 4th F; Chris AYLMER 37:19 RNYB! 21st; Sianie PAINTER (late start) 39:48, 22nd, 6th F.
Thank you to today’s volunteers Helen Wass Caroline McIntosh Andrew Morrison Thomas Macrow Giles Macrow Gaye Margarson Sue Scargill Chris Aylmer Sophie Adams Paul Forshaw David Merchant 

 

Mildenhall Hub juniors 2K (32)
1            1            Lewis STINGER 8:34 1st of 32 overall! 1st of 14 in JM10! 2nd of 32 on AG%!

Saturday 24th February 2024, 09:00 parkrun

 Brandon Country Park parkrun (139)
41           37           Adam MALTPRESS 25:58, 4th of 8 in VM45!
74          13          Rachael MALTPRESS 29:29, 5th of 10 in VW40!
120        40           Lisa JENNINGS 41:49
Coldham’s Common parkrun (198)
17           15           Jonathan PYE 21:35, 2nd of 10 in VM35!
163        96           Chris AYLMER 34:55, 2nd of 4 in VM70!

Soham Village College parkrun (110)
6             6             Daniel TEE 21:23, 3rd of 6 in VM40!
55           44           Alan SHAND 30:01
Mildenhall Hub parkrun (164)
23           19           Richard JONES 24:00, 2nd of 7 in VM60!
29           24           Stephen COUSINS 24:59, 1st of 5 in VM65!
44           37           Brian MUNNS 26:21
49           40           Tom ELTON 27:07
80           58           Jim WITHERS 29:53
92           31           Lisa GARRAND 31:11, 3rd of 9 in VW35!
141        68           Rebecca HANNAH 40:41
Thanks to volunteers Jo BOUTTELL, Sarah KINSTON and Hugh TAWELL!
South Norwood parkrun (149)
42          4            Jess BIRD 27:08, 1st of 5 in SW25!
Fulbourn Hospital parkrun (124)
77          58          Wayne HARGREAVES 30:37, volunteer at Coldham’s Common juniors on Sunday; thanks!

Sunday 18th February 2024

Run Newmarket Warren Hill, 11:15

5K (16): Lilian CORBETT 23:11, 1st of 16 overall! 1st F! Rio MCANDREW 26:37, 5th; Shane MCANDREW 26:40, 6th.
No 2K.
Thank you the volunteers Andrew Morrison Sue Scargill Debbie Read Giles Macrow James Plowman Anna Mayhew David Merchant 

Saturday 17th February 2024, 09:00 parkrun

Heaton Park parkrun (838)
717        258         Pearl FAY 37:28, pYB!

Milton Country parkrun (233)
40           37           Richard JONES 24:21, 2nd of 7 in VM60!
Wimpole Estate parkrun (310)
225        74           Sarah LAST 33:31, 7th of 19 in VW50!
283        114         Gillian GREEN 41:36

Brandon Country Park parkrun (107)
19           15           Neville CLARKE 23:27, 5kYB! 1st of 2 in VM70! 3rd of 107 on AG%!
24           20           Adam MALTPRESS 24:11
65          16            Rachael MALTPRESS 30:12
76           22           Sianie PAINTER 31:35, 5kYB! 1st of 6 in VW55!
77           23           Sarah KINSTON 31:50
89           30           Joanne BOUTTELL 34:56
98           35           Rebecca HANNAH 41:58
Thetford parkrun (208)
16           15           Jason BEETON 21:43, 6th of 13 in VM35!
94           16           Lisa GARRAND 29:07, 3rd of 11 in VW35!
Keswick parkrun (313)
23           20           Daniel TEE 19:19, cPB! 5kYB! 3rd of 16 in VM40!
Buckingham parkrun (310)
160        32           Suzanne BAILEY 28:15, 5kYB! 1st of 4 in VW60!

Coldham’s Common parkrun (260)
109        82           Brian MUNNS 27:08, 6th of 13 in VM60!
175        118          Jim WITHERS 30:33, 2nd of 5 in VM65!
Herrington Country parkrun (190)
108        35           Jan HOLMES 31:01, pYB! 2nd of 8 in VW60!

Soham Village College parkrun (108)
8             8             Shane MCANDREW 22:12, 3rd of 9 in VM35!
26           4             Eleanor BITHELL 25:47, 2nd of 4 in VW45!
40           35           Alan SHAND 28:05, pYB! 1st of 2 in VM65!
63           15           Lynda MCCORMACK 30:47, 5kYB! 1st of 3 in VW60!
64           49           Paul ROBERTS 30:50, with double buggy!

Storeys Field parkrun (554)
43          40          Christopher UNDERWOOD 19:18, 5kYB! 5th of 32 in VM35!
285        59           Sarah SALES 26:19, 5kYB! 6th of 24 in VW55!
450        147         Sophie ADAMS 32:01, 5kYB!
Harleston Magpies parkrun (54)
38           29           Chris AYLMER 34:50
Mildenhall Hub parkrun (125)
39           10           Nicole SMITH 26:12, 5kYB! 1st of 16 in VW50!
40           11           Meera MAHADEVAN 26:17, 5kYB! 1st of 9 in VW45!
Millhouses parkrun (445)
105        11           Jess BIRD 24:28, 5kYB! 1st of 24 in SW25!
Rendlesham Forest parkrun (103)
49          36          Wayne HARGREAVES 29:56
Also volunteer at Coldham’s Common juniors on Sunday 18th Feb, thanks!

Sunday 11th February 2024

11:15 Run Newmarket Warren Hill
2K (17): No Joggers
5K (38): Lilian CORBETT 21:45, 2nd of 38 overall! 1st F! Simon EVERITT 22:13, 4th overall, 3rd M! Rio MCANDREW 25:56, 11th; Shane MCANDREW 26:08, 12th; Solomon BROKENSHIRE-DYKE 26:21, 13th; Alan SHAND 28:24, 16th.
Thank you to today’s volunteers Andrew Morrison, Thomas Macrow, Giles Macrow, Mike Read, Debbie Read, Sue Scargill, Caroline Mcintosh, Gaye Margarson, Paul Forshaw, David Merchant.  
09:00 Mildenhall Hub parkrun juniors (45)
1            1            Lewis STINGER 08:17, 1st of 45 overall! 1st of 21 in JM10! 1st of 45 on AG%!

Saturday 10th February 2024, 09:00 parkrun

 Bath Skyline parkrun (292)
92           72           Jacob FREEBOROUGH 25:26
Brandon Country Park parkrun (128)
20           16           Neville CLARKE 23:36
Melton Mowbray parkrun (177)
158        54           Sarah KINSTON 37:48
Soham Village College parkrun (92)
3             3             Simon EVERITT 22:01, 3rd of 92 overall! 1st of 9 in VM45! 3rd of 92 on AG%!
38           30           Alan SHAND 29:18, 2nd of 4 in VM65!
81           26           Lisa JENNINGS 42:35

Fulbourn Hospital parkrun (123)
10           10           Jason BEETON 21:34, 1st of 4 in VM35!
Phil BLUNDELL, Chris AYLMER volunteers, thanks!

Mildenhall Hub parkrun (120)
4             4             Ben BLOWES 20:59, 1st of 10 in VM50!
27           4             Eleanor BITHELL 24:39, 2nd of 12 in VW45!

31           27           Adam MALTPRESS 25:15, 1st of 4 in VM45!
41           35           Brian MUNNS 26:40
55           15           Rosalyn CRAWFORD 28:56, 2nd of 4 in VW35!
69           48           Jim WITHERS 30:11
71          23          Rachael MALTPRESS 30:31, 4th of 8 in VW40!
87           33           Sarah LAST 32:36

105        46           Gillian GREEN 39:54
120        57           Joanne BOUTTELL 1:09:55
Thanks to Joanne BOUTTELL, Pearl FAY, Anna MAYHEW and Jan HOLMES volunteers!
Millhouses parkrun (416)
100        22          Jess BIRD 24:33, 1st of 18 in SW25!
Norwich parkrun (554)
335        241        Wayne HARGREAVES 29:46
Also volunteer at Coldham’s Common juniors on Sunday, thanks!

Sunday 4th February 2024, 11:15 Run Newmarket Warren Hill

2K (18): Harvey THOMAS 07:58, 2kYB! 1st of 18 overall! Solomon BROKENSHIRE-DYKE 12:50, 6th.
5K (36): Lilian CORBETT 22:28, 2nd of 36 overall! 1st F! Simon EVERITT 25:38, 6th; Ellie BITHELL 26:56, rnYB! 7th, 2nd F! Elke HAUSLER 27:05, 5kYB! 8th, 3rd F! Phil BLUNDELL 29:24, rnYB! 13th; Brian MUNNS 31:08, 5kYB! 15th; Chris AYLMER 40:08, 21st.
Thank you to the volunteers: Ffion Roe, Andrew Morrison, Debbie Read, Sue Scargill, Giles Macrow, James Plowman, Gaye Margarson, Anna Mayhew, David Merchant and Chris Aylmer.
Sunday Feb 4th 2024
Mildenhall Hub parkrun juniors 2km (35)
1            1               Lewis STINGER 08:22, 1st of 35 overall! 1st of 18 in JM10!

Saturday, 3rd February 2024, 09:00 parkrun

Milton Country parkrun (227)
17          17             Chris HOWELL 22:06, 5kYB! 5th of 21 in VM50!
57           48           Stephen COUSINS 25:51, 1st of 3 in VM65!
Bury St Edmunds parkrun (308)
53           47           Neville CLARKE 23:57, 5kYB! 1st of 7 in VM70!
188        39           Ruth EBERHARDT 31:06, 5kYB!
King’s Lynn parkrun (337)
198        48           Suzanne BAILEY 28:32, 5kYB! 2nd of 8 in VW60!
Brandon Country Park parkrun (88)
23          6              Rachael MALTPRESS 26:51, 5kYB! 1st of 5 in VW40!
76           35           Lisa JENNINGS 40:03, 5kYB!
Thetford parkrun (194)
4             4             Jason BEETON 20:48, 5kYB! 2nd of 17 in VM35!
 79          13           Lisa GARRAND 28:27, 5kYB! 2nd of 7 in VW35!
Clare Castle parkrun (128)
65           53           Alan THORNHILL 30:31, 5kYB!
Rutland Water parkrun (294)
43           3             Eleanor BITHELL 22:51, 5kYB! 3rd F of 128! 1st of 13 in VW45!
Coldham’s Common parkrun (287)
73           60           Tom ELTON 24:11, 5kYB! 4th of 15 in VM55!
Soham Village College parkrun (99)
3             3             Daniel TEE 19:54, pYB! 3rd of 99 overall! 1st of 5 in VM40!
 38          34           Paul ROBERTS 27:35
44           37           Alan SHAND 28:50, pYB! 1st of 3 in VM65!
47          40            Wayne HARGREAVES 29:19, 5kYB!
Mildenhall Hub parkrun (107)
49           33           Jim WITHERS 29:57, 1st of 2 in VM65!
67           43           Brian MUNNS 33:19, pYB!
Thanks to volunteers Jo BOUTTELL, Richard JONES & Sarah KINSTON!
Storeys Field parkrun (396)
26          23          Christopher UNDERWOOD 19:21, 5kYB! cPB! 3rd of 18 in VM35!
Millhouses parkrun (400)
97          10          Jess BIRD 24:39, 5kYB! 2nd of 16 in SW25!

Sunday 28th January 2024, 11:15 Run Newmarket Warren Hill

2k(12): No Joggers
5k(29): Jimmy SMITH 18:41, rnYB! 1st of 29 overall! Lilian CORBETT 21:46, 3rd overall! 1st F! Solomon BROKENSHIRE-DYKE  25:03, 5kYB! 8th; Colin ALMOND 26:37, rnYB! 9th; Nicole SMITH 26:42, 5kYB! 10th, 2nd F!  Alan SHAND 27:58, 5kYB! 12th; Jo BOUTTELL 37:00, rnYB! 19th, 5th F.

Many thanks to all the volunteers!
Mildenhall Hub juniors (31), Sunday 28th January, 09:00.
1            1            Lewis STINGER 08:34, 1st of 31 overall! 1st of 12 in JM10! 2nd of 31 on AG%!

Saturday, 27th January 2024, 09:00 parkrun

Bury St Edmunds parkrun (257)
251        88           Ruth EBERHARDT 56:26
Neville CLARKE, volunteer, thanks!
Wimpole Estate parkrun (283)
55           48           Tom ELTON 25:01, 5th of 22 in VM55!
Brandon Country Park parkrun (83)
5             5             Adam MALTPRESS 21:56, pYB! 2nd of 6 in VM45!
34          09          Rachael MALTPRESS 27:45, 2nd of 7 in VW40!
Littleport parkrun (107)
84           32           Sarah LAST 34:44

96           39           Gillian GREEN 39:38, 5kYB!
Coldham’s Common parkrun (295)
149        33           Esther EATON 28:18, 5kYB!
223        141        Wayne HARGREAVES 31:40
Soham Village College parkrun (83)
37           33           Alan SHAND 28:55, 5kYB! 1st of 3 in VM65!
Fulbourn Hospital parkrun (132)
83           16           Suzanne BAILEY 30:07, 5kYB! 2nd of 7 in VW60!
Storeys Field parkrun (450)
75           67           Andy FRYATT 20:48, 5kYB! 2nd of 20 in VM55!
165        125        Paul ROBERTS 23:58, 5kYB!
288        75          Francine DASSEVILLE 28:07, 5kYB! 7th of 17 in VW50!
Mildenhall Hub parkrun (113)
13          12             Kai HALL 22:58, 5kYB! 1st of 3 in JM11-14!
14           13           Phil BLUNDELL 23:24, 2nd of 5 in VM45!
26           20           Richard JONES 26:05, 2nd of 5 in VM60!
50           34           Jim WITHERS 29:45
60           20           Sarah KINSTON 31:04
72           27           Elke HAUSLER 32:35, 5kYB! 3rd of 8 in VW60!
83           33           Joanne BOUTTELL 33:53, 4th of 8 in VW60!
Endcliffe parkrun (907)
224        36          Jess BIRD 25:17, 7th of 63 in SW25!

Sunday 21st January 2024, 11:15: Run Newmarket Warren Hill

2K: Harvey THOMAS 08:23, 1st of 10 overall!
5k: Lilian CORBETT 22:21, 1st of 23 overall! 1st F! Simon EVERITT 22:51, 2nd overall! 1st M! Colin ALMOND 27:41, 9th; Solomon BROKENSHIRE-DYKE 34:32, 15th.
Thank you to today’s volunteers Paul Forshaw Gaye Margarson Sue Scargill James Plowman Giles Macrow David Merchant.
Mildenhall Hub juniors (31)
2            2            Lewis STINGER 08:20, 2kYB! 2nd of 31 overall! 1st of 17 in JM10! 1st of 31 on AG%!

Saturday, 20th January 2024 09:00: parkrun

 Milton Country parkrun (251)
18           17           Andy FRYATT 21:36, pYB! 1st of 16 in VM55!

133        25          Francine DASSEVILLE 29:36, pYB! 2nd of 12 in F50!
Bury St Edmunds parkrun (238)
162        52           Ruth EBERHARDT 31:56, 5kYB!
Brandon Country Park parkrun (91)
7             5             Adam MALTPRESS 22:21, pYB! 2nd of 8 in VM45!
28          9            Rachael MALTPRESS 27:36, 5kYB! 2nd of 7 in VW40!
52           21           Sarah KINSTON 31:44
62           27           Joanne BOUTTELL 35:57, pYB! 1st of 4 in VW60!

75           37           Lisa JENNINGS 40:22

Thetford parkrun (187)
12           11           Jason BEETON 22:46, 4th of 12 in VM35!

73           15           Lisa GARRAND 28:30, 5kYB! 2nd of 8 in VW35!
113        31           Suzanne BAILEY 31:34, 5kYB! 2nd of 7 in VW60!

Letchworth parkrun (95)
74           53           Chris AYLMER 36:23

Coldham’s Common parkrun (326)
217        141        Wayne HARGREAVES 29:47, 5kYB!
221        63           Esther EATON 29:58, 5kYB!
224        143        Chris HOWELL 30:06
Soham Village College parkrun (75)
6             6             Simon EVERITT 21:42, pYB! 1st of 7 in VM45!
14           3             Eleanor BITHELL 24:05

Mildenhall Hub parkrun (109)
9             9             Tom ELTON 24:29, 5kYB! 1st of 5 in VM55!
Rob HAWKINS marshal; thanks!
Millhouses parkrun (359)
108        17          Jess BIRD 25:07, 5kYB! 3rd of 14 in SW25!

Sunday 14th January 2024, 11:15: Run Newmarket Warren Hill

2K: No Joggers
5K: Lilian CORBETT 21:30, 1st of 28 overall! 1st F! Harvey THOMAS 21:38, 2nd overall! 1st M! Matthew LAGDEN 28:26, 12th; Colin ALMOND 31:02, 17th; Caroline MCINTOSH 37:16, 20th, 4th F.
Thank you to today’s volunteers Giles Macrow Caroline McIntosh Gaye Margarson Sue Scargill Debbie Read David Merchant.

Sunday January 14

Mildenhall Hub Junior parkrun (30)
1            1            Lewis STINGER 08:33, 1st of 30 overall! 1st of 12 in JM10! 1st of 30 on AG%!
Coldham’s Common Junior parkrun: Wayne HARGREAVES volunteer, thanks!

Saturday, 13th January 2024 09:00: parkrun

Bury St Edmunds parkrun (254)
182        53           Ruth EBERHARDT 32:50
Brandon Country Park parkrun (110)
7             7             Andy FRYATT 22:17, 1st of 8 in VM55!
8             8             Adam MALTPRESS 22:37, 2nd of 7 in VM45!
40          11          Rachael MALTPRESS 29:43, 3rd of 6 in VW40!
43           13           Anna MAYHEW 30:03, 2nd of 11 in VW50!
56          19          Francine DASSEVILLE 31:45
72           29           Sarah LAST 33:52

93           45           Lisa JENNINGS 40:03
102        52           Gillian GREEN 47:11
106        56           Jan HOLMES 57:40, volunteer, thanks!
Thetford parkrun (193)
137        45           Lisa GARRAND 35:12
Hermanus parkrun (249) [South Africa]
78           17           Sarah KINSTON 34:15

Castle Park parkrun (300) [Bishop’s Stortford]
238        157        Chris AYLMER 35:53

Littleport parkrun (104)
20           4             Eleanor BITHELL 23:23, 2nd of 11 in VW45!
35           27           Phil BLUNDELL 25:35
Coldham’s Common parkrun (361)
118        90          Rob HAWKINS 25:22, 5th of 16 in VM55!
123        94           Tom ELTON 25:30, 6th of 16 in VM55!
245        67           Esther EATON 30:14
Soham Village College parkrun (85)
5             5             Daniel TEE 20:55, 2nd of 6 in VM40!
Mildenhall Hub parkrun (111)
08          08          Marc FEARY 21:49
15           14           Richard JONES 23:05, 1st of 3 in VM60!
21          19          Kai HALL 25:00, 1st of 2 in JM11-14!
45           31           Jim WITHERS 29:40, 2nd of 4 in VM65!
Storeys Field parkrun (486)
34          32          Christopher UNDERWOOD 19:22, 6th of 26 in SM30!
Rother Valley parkrun (423)
118        13          Jess BIRD 25:29, 4th of 23 in SW25
Wimbledon Common parkrun (528)
367        225        Wayne HARGREAVES 32:44

Sunday 7th January 2024, 11:15: Run Newmarket Warren Hill

2K: No Joggers
5K: Simon EVERITT 22:49, 2nd of 31 overall! Matthew LAGDEN 27:41, 12th; Colin ALMOND 29:04, 15th; Sianie PAINTER 33:34, 22nd, 4th F; Caroline MCINTOSH 37:59, 26th, 7th F.
Thank you to today’s volunteers: Giles Macrow Caroline McIntosh Paul Forshaw Debbie Read Sue Scargill Helen Wass Andrew Morrison Anna Mayhew David Merchant

Coldham’s Common Junior parkrun 2K (13)

Esther EATON 11:19, 2nd of 7 in JW10! 3rd F of 10!
Wayne HARGREAVES volunteer; thanks!

Saturday, 6th January 2024 09:00: parkrun

Milton Country parkrun (223)
153        60           Sarah LAST 34:33
195        88           Gillian GREEN 41:20
Brandon Country Park parkrun (208)
18           17           Jason BEETON 22:30, 3rd of 6 in VM35!
111        32           Lisa GARRAND 30:42, 2nd of 7 in VW35!
147        50           Jan HOLMES 34:44, 4th of 8 in VW60!
161        56           Joanne BOUTTELL 36:35
180        71           Lisa JENNINGS 40:15
205        88          Kate WARBOYS 01:06:52
 Soham Village College parkrun (109)
6             6             Daniel TEE 20:48, 4th of 12 in VM40!
22           21           Paul ROBERTS 24:43
Fulbourn Hospital parkrun (139)
114        64           Chris AYLMER 34:23, 1st of 2 in VM70!
Hart & Bosch Village parkrun (357) [South Africa]
77           12           Sarah KINSTON 29:43, 1st of 7 in VW45!
Mildenhall Hub parkrun (157)
4             4             Ben BLOWES 20:55, 1st of 15 in VM50!
13           12           Richard JONES 23:24, 1st of 6 in VM60!
14           13           Adam MALTPRESS 23:28, 3rd of 10 in VM45!
29           24           Stephen COUSINS 25:24, 1st of 4 in VM65!
51           13           Anna MAYHEW 27:59, 2nd of 15 in VW50!
73           52           Jim WITHERS 29:54
94          31            Rachael MALTPRESS 32:49
Kesgrave parkrun (263)
179        119          Wayne HARGREAVES 31:13,

New Year’s Day 2024 09:00: parkrun

Brandon Country Park parkrun (167)
004 James SMITH 18:13, 2nd of 10 in VM40!
011 Paul HOLLEY 20:38, 1st of 14 in VM55!
017 Cerys BITHELL 21:38, 1st F of 79! 1st of 2 in JW15-17!
037 Adam MALTPRESS 25:40
062 Phil BLUNDELL 27:07
078 Rachael MALTPRESS 29:31, 4th of 12 in VM40!
079 Eleanor BITHELL 29:32, 1st of 8 in VW45!
088 Jessica TURNER 30:49, 1st of 3 in JW11-14!
100 Sophie BLUNDELL 31:47
149 Lisa JENNINGS 42:10
Bury St Edmunds parkrun (165)
Thanks to Neville CLARKE, volunteer!
Mildenhall Hub parkrun (99)
002 Sam Allen SADLER 18:21, 1st of 6 in VM35!
047 Martin SMITH 29:14
052 Wayne HARGREAVES 30:13
053 Jim WITHERS 30:21, 1st of 3 in VM65!
065 Carol MCINTOSH 33:43
096 Lisa GARRAND 58:21
Soham Village College parkrun (76)
018 Paul ROBERTS 24:23, 2nd of 6 in VM40!
058 Chris AYLMER 36:24

Sunday, New Year’s Eve 2023, 11:15: Run Newmarket Warren Hill

2K: No Joggers
5K: Lilian CORBETT 22:43, 1st of 17 overall! 1st F!
Thanks to today’s volunteers Helen Wass Giles Macrow Debbie Read Sue Scargill David Merchant 
Coldham’s Common Junior parkrun 2K (13)
Esther EATON 11:02, 3rd F of 8! 2nd of 6 in JW10!

Saturday 30th December, 09:00: parkrun

Bath Skyline parkrun (250)
192        52           Esther EATON 33:10, 1st of 4 in JW10!
Bury St Edmunds parkrun (266)
1             1             Joey BENDALL 17:51, 1st of 266 overall! 1st of 17 in VM35!
4             4             Mark HAYWARD 18:31, 1st of 19 in VM40!
208        149        Chris AYLMER 34:33
257        89           Ruth EBERHARDT 46:49
Neville CLARKE volunteer, thanks!
King’s Lynn parkrun (305)
19           19           Greg DAVIS 20:44, pYB! 1st of 7 in VM60!
Brandon Country Park parkrun (83)
2             2             James SMITH 17:55, 2nd of 83 overall! 1st of 6 in VM40! 1st of 83 on AG%!
16           15           Adam MALTPRESS 23:21
29           25           Phil BLUNDELL 26:12
30           5             Eleanor BITHELL 26:18
Nicole SMITH volunteer, thanks!
Thetford parkrun (168)
111        29           Sophie ADAMS 31:36
120        35           Lisa GARRAND 32:37
Exeter Riverside parkrun (240)
13           12           Daniel TEE 21:36, 2nd of 8 in VM40!
March parkrun (94)
17           15           Rob POLLARD 24:14
Hogmoor Inclosure parkrun (235)
17          15          Christopher UNDERWOOD 21:15, 4th of 12 in SM30!
149        42           Angela BRENNAN 31:34
Groeneweide parkrun (53)
17           3             Sarah KINSTON 36:59, 1st of 3 in VW45!
Soham Village College parkrun (64)
Mildenhall Hub parkrun (81)
11           9             Richard JONES 23:16, 1st of 3 in VM60!
33           9             Rebecca FORDHAM 26:54, 1st of 3 in VW50!
40          28          Martin SMITH 28:40
41           29           Brian MUNNS 28:42
49           34          Jim WITHERS 29:42
Thanks to volunteer Joggers: Jo BOUTTELL, Alan THORNHILL, Jan HOLMES & Bridget WALLWIN! Also to  volunteers Rachel HAYWARD, James THOMSON & Norah THOMSON!
Brandon Country Park (83)
48          16          Rachael MALTPRESS 29:22